Fri 7th Jun 2019, Holbeach

Levels 1 & 2: Judges - Wendy Clay, Sam Poole, Maz Jones
Level 1


1 Linda Gerrall – Poppy – 99.95
2 Heather Preston – Caley – 99.5
3 Heather Preston – Wispa – 99.5
4 Vicky Wilford – Midas – 99.45
5 Pat Leggate – Keilin – 99.35
6 Sarah Conabeer – Darcy – 99.25
7 Cath Seddon – Reaper – 99.2
8 Linda Goult – Mini Miss – 98.7
9 Linda Lindley – Baxter – 98.45
10 Nicola Hill – Copper – 78.85
11 Nicky Hamlin – Boo – 78.8
12 Dinny Ellis – Dilly – 73.35

Level 2


1 Julie Blackburn – Freebie – 99.95
2 Michelle Allen – Pye – 99.9
3 Sheila Sargent – Huey – 99.7
4 Emma Conlisk – Danny – 99.1
5 Lorraine Waters – Alf – 90
6 Cath Seddon – Dana – 89.85
7 Jana Jakes – Stella – 85
8 Charles Robert – Breeze – 84.95
9 Linda Thorpe – Ebbie – 79.85
10 Ruth Minter – Paddy – 79.7
11 Denis Layton – Ruff – 79.33

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Linda Gerrall – Poppy205342055420542204.955199.95181
2Heather Preston – Caley204.7525204.7551205512051699.5143
3Heather Preston – Wispa20547204.7545204.751162055599.5263
4Vicky Wilford – Midas204.75134204.853205158204.8518099.45475
5Pat Leggate – Keilin204.7543204.952720519204.6512699.35215
6Sarah Conabeer – Darcy20558204.85127204.5228204.912599.25538
7Cath Seddon – Reaper204.532204.9525204.75532055899.2168
8Linda Goult – Mini Miss204.75127204.559204.5105204.9512898.7419
9Linda Lindley – Baxter204.7548204.95592044204.75298.45113
10Nicola Hill – Copper204.549204.8511404.5113205178.85277
11Nicky Hamlin – Boo205115204.85180445204.953578.8213
12 Dinny Ellis – Dilly204.51420021204109204.8513373.35468
Level 2
1Julie Blackburn – Freebie20524204.95632051482054599.95280
2Michelle Allen – Pye205133204.9584204.951782054799.9442
3Sheila Sargent – Huey204.7511520535204.95207205599.7362
4Emma Conlisk – Danny204.5207204.958204.6520820510199.1524
5Lorraine Waters – Alf20518205531051382052390232
6Cath Seddon – Dana205105104.851062057420510889.85393
7Jana Jakes – Stella2053510024720528120513885701
8Charles Robert – Breeze2052610066205160204.955684.95308
9Linda Thorpe – Ebbie10553104.8587205482054579.85233
10Ruth Minter – Paddy205104104.7561104.951812055879.7404
11Denis Layton – Ruff204.75157104.88178104.95212204.7520979.33756

To follow

Holbeach St. Johns Village Hall, Joys Bank, Holbeach St. Johns, PE12 8SD

Start:- 10am
Entry Fees: £20 per dog. Entries capped at 20 per level. One or two dogs per handler.
Contact: Sam Poole 07956 534487
Download Entry Form to book a place.