Sat 22nd Jun 2019, Aldingbourne

Levels 2 & 3:
Judges - Level 2 – Grahame Godby and Naomi Sullivan,
Level 3 – Grahame Godby and Anna Coyne
Level 2

1 Adele Grainger – Lexi – 99.95
2 Claire Royall – Jelly – 99.6
3 Lorraine Robert – Misty – 99.5
4 Lindsey Cole – Cypher – 89.7
5 Heather Andrew – Archie – 89.55
6 Marie Poole – Roger – 89.25
7 Anne Vellonoweth – Rosalie – 89.25
8 Wendi Vaughn-Noone – Zak – 85
9 Penny Petheridge – Oscar – 79.55
10 Anna Coyne – Jinx – 79.2
11 Vanessa Bonner – Willow – 78.5

Level 3

1 John Powell – Storm – 99.75
2 Diane Boreham – Bella – 99.75
3 Ruth Payton – Luna – 99.5
4 Angela Edwards – Woody – 99.5
5 Jane Ellis – Febe – 99.25
6 Deborah Palmer – Majic – 99.25
7 Sue Symes – Jazz – 99.25
8 Kim Harrison – Remy – 99
9 Anne Francis – Buzzy – 89.75
10 Mark Phillips – Kibo – 89.5
11 Tina Kavallerou – George – 89.5
12 Sian Corbin – Ossie – 80
13 Gina Challen – Mabel – 79
14 Marie Poole – Liberty – 78.5

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 2A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Adele Grainger – Lexi20539204.95732051292053599.95276
2Claire Royall – Jelly2055420532204.85105204.754299.6233
3Lorraine Robert – Misty2057220526204.51212051899.5237
4Lindsey Cole – Cypher204.75198204.9568105522054789.7365
5Heather Andrew – Archie2053420541104.8190204.753789.55302
6Marie Poole – Roger204.75592053420561104.57689.25230
7Anne Vellonoweth – Rosalie204.75422054720562104.512389.25274
8Wendi Vaughn-Noone – Zak204.25220204.75172103.5300202.512785819
9Penny Petheridge – Oscar2058020536104.875104.757179.55262
10Anna Coyne – Jinx204.755920572104.95171104.53979.2341
11Vanessa Bonner – Willow204.75101104.75109104.5236204.516778.5613
Level 3
1John Powell – Storm2058420565204.752152052299.75386
2Diane Boreham – Bella205122205104204.751932059899.75517
3Ruth Payton – Luna2055020546205101204.57299.5269
4Angela Edwards – Woody204.75118204.7550205832052599.5276
5Jane Ellis – Febe2059020518204.7588204.53599.25231
6Deborah Palmer – Majic204.58420548205103204.7513399.25368
7Sue Symes – Jazz204.757420577204.75157204.7513799.25445
8Kim Harrison – Remy204.7541204.7597204.7575204.753899251
9Anne Francis – Buzzy204.75101205372051821056589.75385
10Mark Phillips – Kibo20561204.75102104.752602054289.5465
11Tina Kavallerou – George20557204.75152104.752352056789.5511
12Sian Corbin – Ossie2054420544051812054980318
13Gina Challen – Mabel204.75103104.75104104.7583204.7514879438
14Marie Poole – Liberty104.75134204.75145204.5206104.528278.5767

To follow

Sussex County Dog Training, Park Farm, Hook Lane, Aldingbourne, PO20 3TL

Start time: 9am.
Entry Fees: £24 per dog. Caped at 30 entries. Only one dog per handler per level
Contact: Jennie Dean 07780 458583 – please email in first instant as rarely able to answer my phone unless trial day
Download Entry Form to book a place. Fully booked