Sat 9th Mar 2019, Aldingbourne

Levels 1 & 3: Judges - Naomi Sullivan & A N Other
Level 1


1st Lindsey Cole – Cypher – 100
2nd Lesley Rainger – Kibo – 100
3rd Dawn Jenkins – Diesel – 100
4th Alison Jones – Finn – 99.9
5th Emma Johnstone – Candy – 99.85
6th Themla Dumelow – Vicki – 99.8
7th Ros Kellow – Chrisan Clarenza – 99.75
8th Tim King – Toffee – 99.7
9th Anne Vellenoweth – Rosalie – 99.5
10th Lorraine Coley – Poppy – 80
11th Barry Cook – Ziva – 79.85
12th Adele Grainger – Frank – 79.8
13th Alison Murray – Darcy – 79.4

Level 3


1st Rachel Massey – Maddie – 100
2nd Mark Phillips – Kibo – 100
3rd Tracey Skillen – Olive – 100
4th Sue Symes – Jazz – 100
5th Anne Francis – Buzzy – 99.95
6th John Powell – Storm – 99.95
7th Lindsey Davis – Chip – 99.85
8th Catherine Williams – Cael – 99.4
9th Lorraine Coley – Chester – 98.85
10th Sian Corbin – Ossie – 89.5
11th Tina Kavallierou – George – 89.45

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1stLindsey Cole – Cypher2051120510205202052510066
2ndLesley Rainger – Kibo20513205252059520536100169
3rdDawn Jenkins – Diesel20592053320511120558100211
4thAlison Jones – Finn20538204.962205512051799.9168
5thEmma Johnstone – Candy20561204.85107205262053299.85226
6thThemla Dumelow – Vicki20546204.81302051302055099.8356
7thRos Kellow – Chrisan Clarenza20554204.978204.852720511999.75278
8thTim King – Toffee20568204.958020534204.756399.7245
9thAnne Vellenoweth – Rosalie205142051420519204.56199.5108
10thLorraine Coley – Poppy051802051492055320517980561
11thBarry Cook – Ziva20510204.920204.9520052079.8570
12thAdele Grainger – Frank20524204.959604.85932056479.8277
13thAlison Murray – Darcy204.526204.95120535052279.4134
Level 3
1stRachel Massey – Maddie20557205252055020536100168
2ndMark Phillips – Kibo205125205182055320542100238
3rdTracey Skillen – Olive20552205512056920571100243
4thSue Symes – Jazz205392054220585205112100278
5thAnne Francis – Buzzy204.956320541205742054599.95223
6thJohn Powell – Storm204.9552205542051362052499.95266
7thLindsey Davis – Chip204.96320569205101204.9517799.85410
8thCatherine Williams – Cael204.95164204.5139205162204.9514399.4608
9thLorraine Coley – Chester204.9179204.582204.5113204.9510898.85482
10thSian Corbin – Ossie20570104.550205982056789.5285
11thTina Kavallierou – George204.957320593104.51972056989.45432

To follow

Sussex County Dog Training, Park Farm, Hook Lane, Aldingbourne, PO20 3TL

Start time: 9am.
Entry Fees: £24 per dog. Caped at 30 entries. Only one dog per handler per level
Contact: Jennie Dean 07780 458583
Download Entry Form to book a place.