Sun 14th Apr 2019, Silverton

Levels 1 & 2: Judge - Gwen Johnson
Level 1


1 Lesley Kingdon – Bracken – 99.75
2 Lyn Hicks – Gus – 99.75
3 Sally Howarth – Cali – 99.75
4 Chrissi Scott – Broccolli – 99.75
5 Judith Fowler – Lester – 98.75
6 Sue Giles- Sky – 80
7 Kate Waddams – Stanley – 80
8 Christine Bearsworth – Bailey – 74.5

Level 2


1 Michelle Davies – Lola – 100
2 Laurel Keeley – Juno – 100
3 Nicky Dunhill – Zac – 99.5
4 Mandy Ashford – Pippit – 89.5
5 Lesley Kingdon – Kessie – 89.25
6 Trina Haworth – Spud – 89.25
7 Lesley Hughes – Toffee – 89
8 Alex Hutchby – Seren – 89

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Lesley Kingdon – Bracken2051320527204.75142051199.7565
2Lyn Hicks – Gus20525204.7559205242051399.75121
3Sally Howarth – Cali20533204.7564205362051299.75145
4Chrissi Scott – Broccolli20518205126204.75812053799.75262
5Judith Fowler – Lester20511204.7550205122042898.75101
6Sue Giles- Sky20519205242051205108065
7Kate Waddams – Stanley05142053220514205108070
8Christine Bearsworth – Bailey2056200175204.7515904.751274.5352
Level 2
1Michelle Davies – Lola20527205182055120538100134
2Laurel Keeley – Juno20543205592051920533100154
3Nicky Dunhill – Zac2054520525204.51052054099.5215
4Mandy Ashford – Pippit104.59720572205222052889.5219
5Lesley Kingdon – Kessie10530204.755920522204.57389.25184
6Trina Haworth – Spud204.757420525204.7558104.758789.25244
7Lesley Hughes – Toffee104.54220557204.51022054389244
8Alex Hutchby – Seren204.7512720594104.75138204.56389422

To follow

Silverton Dog Training Barn, Tiverton Road, Silverton, Devon, EX5 4BW

Start time:- 10am for L2. 2pm for L1
Entry Fees: £22 per dog, Capped at 10 each level. Only 1 dog per handler.
Contact: Dogs Matter Tel: 07593 049976
Download entry form to book a place. Or Book online