Sun 18th Aug 2019, Cummertrees

Levels 1 & 2: Judge - Maureen Berry
Level 1


1 Lesley Clements – Gavita – 99.75
2 Jullian Marshall – Humphrey – 98
3 Anita Clark – Twist – 78.25
4 Amy Campbell – Tilly – 77.75
5 Lynda Crozier – Copper – 77.5
6 Isabel Trotter – Basil – 77.5

Level 2


1 Paula Harrison – Rosie – 97.5
2 Helen Gray – Maverick – 89
3 Lesley Steeden – Ben – 78.5
4 Lesley Steeden – Sybil – 73

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Lesley Clements – Gavita2051220532204.75542053599.75133
2Jullian Marshall – Humphrey204.7579204.533204.75732046798252
3Anita Clark – Twist204.7553205340447204.56378.25197
4Amy Campbell – Tilly20511205140429203.754677.75100
5Lynda Crozier – Copper20512205220430203.53277.596
6Isabel Trotter – Basil2051720529203.583042577.5154
Level 2
1Paula Harrison – Rosie2045120597204.51802045197.5379
2Helen Gray – Maverick2056110481205722056189275
3Lesley Steeden – Ben204.521104.52620551104.52178.5119
4Lesley Steeden – Sybil204.564102142102300204.56473570

To follow

Cummertrees Village Hall, Nr Annan, Dumfries and Galloway, DG12 5QD

Start – 10am
Entry Fees: £22 per dog. Entries capped at 10 per level. One or two dogs per handler.
Contact: Paula Harrison 07724 385378
Download Entry Form to book a place.