Sun 23rd Jun 2019, Newcastle

Levels 1 & 2: Judge - John Ashworth
Level 1


1 Sue Taylor – Spring – 100
2 David Ellis – Freya – 99
3 Lena Stenton – Angel – 98
4 David Liddle – Coby – 97.5
5 Cath Seddon – Reaper – 97
6 Tony Haggar – Finn – 97
7 Helen Gray – Maverick – 79
8 Diane Cummings – Lottie – 77
9 Liz McCormick – Molly – 76.5
10 Carol Ellis – Drift – 76.5
11 Lena Stenton – Indy – 74.5

Level 2


1 Molly Houldsworth – Raika – 100
2 Lesley Steeden – Ben – 99.5
3 Sue Taylor – Spring – 99.5
4 Lesley Steeden – Sybil – 96
5 Cath Seddon – Dana – 87.5
6 Mandy Wade – Fred – 86.5

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Sue Taylor – Spring20513205452052420529100111
2David Ellis – Freya2051820557204.553204.510499232
3Lena Stenton – Angel204.56720529204.5822048698264
4David Liddle – Coby203652053120514204.55797.5167
5Cath Seddon – Reaper20543204.58920463203.510697301
6Tony Haggar – Finn204.55720562203.51692049097378
7Helen Gray – Maverick2053704.5164204.5312051679248
8Diane Cummings – Lottie2045720530205200318077287
9Liz McCormick – Molly20522204982045303.59776.5270
10Carol Ellis – Drift2053403180204.57220412576.5411
11Lena Stenton – Indy203.59020493204940318074.5457
Level 2
1Molly Houldsworth – Raika20577205252053920554100195
2Lesley Steeden – Ben20553204.540205412056699.5200
3Sue Taylor – Spring204.5115205272051262051899.5286
4Lesley Steeden – Sybil203.561203.5199204622055496376
5Cath Seddon – Dana104130203.52162051552056887.5569
6Mandy Wade – Fred204142204.5156204.596103.56686.5460

To follow

St Peters Church, Druridge Drive, Newcastle, NE5 3LP

10.00am – 4.00pm
Entry Fees: £20 per dog. Entries capped at 10 per level. Only one dog per handler.
Contact: John Ashworth 07788110944
Download Entry Form to book a place. Fully booked.