Sun 24th Mar 2019, Cornwood

Levels 1 & 2: Judges - Tina Cameron & Georgina Davies
Level 1

1 Hannah Crook – Quinn – 100
2 Lesley Hughes – Gem – 100
3 Lottie Moran – Emrys – 99.75
4 Selena Short – Fever – 99.75
5 Catherine Cable – Zing – 99.75
6 Karen Brown – Tek – 99.25
7 Josie Manley – Dexter – 99
8 Lesley Saunders – Chiara – 98.25
9 Debra Cassidy – Buddy – 79.75
10 Sara Seymour – Vinnie – 78.75
11 Sally Howarth – Cali – 78.5
12 Heidi Rodriguez – Jessie – 77.75
13 Julia Duckworth – Charlie Brown – 77.75
14 Peter Millar – Holly – 77.25
15 Lisa Prynn – Honey – 76

Level 2

1 Caroline Gale – Ivy – 100
2 Michelle Davies – Lola – 99.5
3 Jackie Lawyer – Tarn – 89
4 Lesley Hughes – Toffee – 89
5 Trina Haworth – Spud – 89.25
6 Charles Robert – Breeze – 79.25
7 Nicky Dunhill – Zak – 79.25

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Hannah Crook – Quinn205402057205142051910080
2Lesley Hughes – Gem2053720582053520525100105
3Lottie Moran – Emrys204.75302056205272051199.7574
4Selena Short – Fever205152051820529204.753399.7595
5Catherine Cable – Zing205212052520522204.753999.75107
6Karen Brown – Tek204.7544204.752120515204.755599.25135
7Josie Manley – Dexter2047220517205202051699125
8Lesley Saunders – Chiara20465204.752520552204.54698.25188
9Debra Cassidy – Buddy205412056420514804.752579.75278
10Sara Seymour – Vinnie20523043220522204.757378.75150
11Sally Howarth – Cali20547204.53220544043578.5158
12Heidi Rodriguez – Jessie204.538204.7536204.561044677.75181
13Julia Duckworth – Charlie Brown0333204.7562205672055877.75220
14Peter Millar – Holly204.75282051302.5152051277.2568
15Lisa Prynn – Honey20476204.59102.5232052776217
Level 2
1Caroline Gale – Ivy20555205622051820534100169
2Michelle Davies – Lola20547204.562205612051999.5189
3Lesley Hughes – Toffee20512220545104952057589337
4Jackie Lawyer – Tarn20571205331043002054089444
5Trina Haworth – Spud20565204.59620472104.755288.25285
6Charles Robert – Breeze2056320556104.527104.755979.25205
7Nicky Dunhill – Zak104.5732055420538104.755779.25222

To follow

Cornwood Village Hall, School Lane, Cornwood, Devon. PL21 9QA

Start times: 9:30 for Level 1, not before 1pm for level 2
Entry Fees: £21 per dog. Capped at Level 1 =20, Level 2 = 10. 2 dogs per handler any level.
Contact: Georgina Davies 07734 708079
Download Entry Form to book a place. Now fully booked
error: Content is protected !!