Sun 24th Mar 2019, Lindean

Level 1: Sandra Dlugabarskiene

1 Mark Hogarth – Ruby – 98
2 Maria Dickson – Max – 96
3 Erika Palfi – Murphy – 79
4 Helen Gray – Maverick – 78.5
5 Iain Meldrum – Dixie – 77.75
6 Vycki Brock – Strom – 77.5
7 Liz McCormack – Molly – 77.5
8 Nikki Swift – Rascal – 75
9 Marieke Schor – Chouffe – 74

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Mark Hogarth – Ruby2047220545204.513204.53798167
2Maria Dickson – Max204.535203.552203532052596165
3Erika Palfi – Murphy204.518204.512320554054279237
4Helen Gray – Maverick20525204.514020513042678.5204
5Iain Meldrum – Dixie0435204.7538204722058477.75229
6Vycki Brock – Strom0442204.564204.526204.57277.5204
7Liz McCormack – Molly204.559205158045820410277.5377
8Nikki Swift – Rascal203.584204202038304.51475201
9Marieke Schor – Chouffe2045820316420350045974331

Great Level 1 Scentwork UK trial this morning, first one in the Scottish Borders and everyone qualified! Huge thanks to Sandra for judging and to Gwen for scribbling.

To follow

Lindean Village Hall, Lindean, TD7 3NZ

Start time: 10am,
Entry Fees: £22 per dog. Capped at 15 entries.
Contact: Kevin Motion 07493 452853
Download Entry Form to book a place.