Sun 28th Jul 2019, Poulton-Le-Fylde

Levels 2 & 3: Judge - Ellen Ward Lindley
Level 2

1 Marie Tomkinson – Bertie – 100
2 Gill Douglas – Root – 100
3 Sue Taylor – Spring – 100
4 Sarah Melling – Gus – 100
5 Lesley Steedon – Ben – 99.9
6 Nancy Chalmers – George – 99.9
7 Vicki Martin – Kaizer – 99.9
8 Lynette Waddington – Jazz – 99.8
9 Aldyth Kitchen – Spice – 99.8
10 Mandy Wade – Fred – 89.75
11 Molly Houldsworth – Raika – 89.65
12 Cath Seddon – Dana – 79.3

Level 3

1 Sue Taylor – Sunny – 100
2 Jenny Dyer – Jethro – 89.9
3 Alan Clancy – Rhum – 89.9
4 Christine Cummins – Teasel – 89.7
5 Ellen Ward Lindley – Meg – 89.4
6 Gill Douglas – Root – 79.4

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 2A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Marie Tomkinson – Bertie20543205652052820514100150
2Gill Douglas – Root20544205212056920522100156
3Sue Taylor – Spring205582053720511320522100230
4Sarah Melling – Gus205612053120511820528100238
5Lesley Steedon – Ben20539204.937205432051799.9136
6Nancy Chalmers – George20551204.932205462054799.9176
7Vicki Martin – Kaizer204.932205172051072058099.9236
8Lynette Waddington – Jazz20536204.941204.9662053799.8180
9Aldyth Kitchen – Spice204.950204.9532051602053399.8296
10Mandy Wade – Fred104.75572054720517520510089.75379
11Molly Houldsworth – Raika104.7560204.927205532052489.65164
12Cath Seddon – Dana204.913020512704.5300204.96379.3620
Level 3
1Sue Taylor – Sunny205220205202057320529100342
2Jenny Dyer – Jethro1059220535204.9532052089.9200
3Alan Clancy – Rhum105111204.933205372054789.9228
4Christine Cummins – Teasel20595204.955204.989104.94689.7285
5Ellen Ward Lindley – Meg205180205111104.5300204.914889.4739
6Gill Douglas – Root105162204.945104.52092051479.4430

To follow

Dags in the Doghouse, Unit 2, Wyre Court, Bracewell Avenue, Poulton Industrial Estate, Poulton-Le-Field, FY6 8JF

Start:- 10.00am level 2, 1.30pm Level 3
Entry Fees: £22 per dog. Entries capped at 10 each level. One dog per handler.
Contact: Felicity Ashford 07734 463558
Download Entry Form to book a place. Or book online – Level 2Level 3