Wed 12th Dec 2018, Stalmine

Level 1: Judge - Wendy Coulson

1st Mandy Wade – Fred – 100
2nd Lesley – Ben – 99.9
3rd Wendy Cook – Bandit – 99.8
4th Gill Reid – Root – 99.8
5th Cath – Dana – 99.6
6th Christine – Ruby – 99.4
7th Chris – Axl – 99.4
8th Terry – Jet – 78.4
9th Lesley Steeden – Sybil – 78.2
10th Harold Hughes – Jack – 76.5

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Mandy Wade – Fred20545205382051420523100120
2Lesley – Ben2051520516204.9142051699.961
3Wendy Cook – Bandit20517205302058204.84599.8100
4Gill Reid – Root204.816020587205302051799.8294
5Cath – Dana204.85320541204.923204.92799.6144
6Christine – Ruby204.74620520204.836204.95099.4152
7Chris – Axl204.873204.839204.8282051399.4153
8Terry – Jet204.56004.5145204.546204.95878.4309
9Lesley Steeden – Sybil2048904.5180204.7522052578.2346
10Harold Hughes – Jack03180204.76020485204.83076.5355

To follow

DAGS @ Wyre Villa Football Club, Hallgate Lane, Stalmine FY6 0LA.

Start time: 10am,
Entry Fees: £21 per dog. Capped at 15 entries. Only one dog per handler.
Contact: Felicity Ashford,
Download Entry Form to book a place.