Mon 27 Jan 2020, Langley Burrell

Level 2: Judge - Lindsay Gilmore
  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 2A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Mike Wright - Poppy205342051520544205138100231
2Julie Cox - Edith204.893205552058520517099.8403
3Christine Davis - Indy20012420526204.994204.523194.4475
4Emily Rose - Poppy2056520555204.938104.813489.7292
5Peter Tuck - Button205195204.7579204.9158104.7512789.4559
6Sharon Smith - Fosvek Daddy's Song (Mosi)20579204.83610585104.7512279.55322
7Marney Wells - Kipper204.7515020552104.752651056179.5528
8Lena Stenton - Angel204.75166104.5160104.25300204.525178877

Trial Manager and Judges Reports

The weather was very kind to us – as there were varying reports of rain on the way I judged the vehicles just to speed things along. Great searches from all the teams. The first hide was right at the start of the search and quite a few dogs missed it on the first sweep or only gave a weak indication which handlers were sometimes not brave enough to call. Lindsay judged the other searches and we finished just as the rain came in. It was great to be able to hand out two excellent rosettes at the end of the trial.

Comments are closed.