Sat 21st Sep 2019, Gorsley

Levels 1 & 3: Judges - Catherine Manfield & Martine Taylor
Level 1

1 Paula Davis & Bonnie Jazz – 100
2 Pat Wills & Lulu – 100
3 Rebecca Leighton & Oz – 100
4 Hannah Crook & Siren – 99.75
5 Steph Rendall & Iti – 99.75
6 Shelley Woodward & Duckee – 99.75
7 Elizabeth Jenkins & Sasha – 99.5
8 Mary Groove & Tristan – 99
9 Cath Griffiths & Zeb – 99
10 Jackie Lawer & Dart – 80
11 Denise Pile & Oddbod – 79.75
12 Jennie Gibson & Nelson – 79.5
13 Jess Martin & Ruby – 79.25
14 Debbie Chard & Spud – 79.25
15 Jo Robson & Brock – 79
16 Fay Lloyd & Doug – 58.75

Level 3

1 Jackie Lawer & Tarn – 99.75
2 Hannah Crook & Quin – 99.5
3 Sarita Evans & Tia – 99.25
4 Elainne Wilson & Jupi – 89.25
5 Barbara Jackson & Breeze – 89.25
6 Pat Wills & Toby – 88.5
7 Maggie Loughran & Bran – 79.25

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Paula Davis & Bonnie Jazz2051120522205272051010070
2Pat Wills & Lulu 2052720522205332051710099
3Rebecca Leighton & Oz20568205462051420527100155
4Hannah Crook & Siren 2053020534204.7524205999.7597
5Steph Rendall & Iti 20524204.7557205152051799.75113
6Shelley Woodward & Duckee2053420533204.7550205699.75123
7Elizabeth Jenkins & Sasha 2053720533204.5442051899.5132
8Mary Groove & Tristan 20585204.564204.5612056399273
9Cath Griffiths & Zeb 20593204.5150204.5772057799397
10Jackie Lawer & Dart 2058205360522205168082
11Denise Pile & Oddbod 205292051404.75112053279.7586
12Jennie Gibson & Nelson 205302053504.5552053179.5151
13Jess Martin & Ruby 2058204.580204.7540053279.25160
14Debbie Chard & Spud 20534204.756504.5372053479.25170
15Jo Robson & Brock2053004.511204.535205107986
16Fay Lloyd & Doug 204.755904.51204.562051358.7590
Level 3
1Jackie Lawer & Tarn 205332053420559204.753699.75162
2Hannah Crook & Quin 2055920524204.5662052899.5177
3Sarita Evans & Tia 204.7510720565204.7555204.756999.25296
4Elainne Wilson & Jupi 1055020527204.5155204.752389.25255
5Barbara Jackson & Breeze 205110205106204.5189104.757589.25480
6Pat Wills & Toby 104.7512420567204168204.757888.5437
7Maggie Loughran & Bran 20510420527104.540104.753079.25201

To follow

Gorsley Village Hall, Quarry Lane, Gorsley, Herefordshire, HR9 7SJ

Start:- 9.30am
Entry Fees: £21 per dog. Entries capped at 10 per level. Only one dog per handler.
Contact: Catherine Manfield 07929 045861
Download Entry Form to book a place.