Sat 28th Sep 2019, Rubery

Levels 1 & 5 Judges - Felicity Wilash & Liz Ormerod
Level 1


1 Katie Dew & Red – 100
2 Jo Robson & Brock – 99.7
3 Glenis Charles & Loxley – 99.6
4 Sarah Squires & Dexter – 98.9
5 Pat Wills & Lulu – 80
6 Jess Martin & Ruby – 79.9
7 Rosemary Steen & Harley – 79.6
8 Michelle Rodgers & Loki – 79.6

Level 5


1 Felicity Ashford & Mr Smiths – 120
2 Hazell Williamson & Teddy – 120
3 Melanie Goble & Rowan – 99.75

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Katie Dew & Red20519.42057.920556.720531.46100115.46
2Jo Robson & Brock204.925.562058.420524.8204.820.0699.778.82
3Glenis Charles & Loxley20544.31204.851.7204.960204.93399.6189.01
4Sarah Squires & Dexter204.858.4204.899.7204.886.8204.554.598.9299.4
5Pat Wills & Lulu20537.2520549.70543.520542.7580173.2
6Jess Martin & Ruby20546.21204.964.2051382052979.9277.41
7Rosemary Steen & Harley20550.81204.9100.1204.9107.704.846.0979.6304.7
8Michelle Rodgers & Loki04.834.59204.8110.820539.520521.3179.6206.2
  WAPBDTWAPBDTWAPBDTWAPBDP+B+DTime
WA = Wrong Alerts ( 4 = elimination )P = Points (articles found X 10)
B = Bonus (10 if all items found)D = DeductionsT = time (seconds)
Interior Search 1Interior Search 2Exterior SearchTotals
No of itemsTime allowedNo of itemsTime allowedNo of itemsTime allowedP+B-D = Points + Bonus - Deductions
WAPBDTWAPBDTWAPBDTWAPBDP+B-DTime
1Felicity Ashford & Mr Smiths040100102220002400401001002100200120442
2Hazell Williamson & Teddy04010090020002400401001380100200120468
3Melanie Goble & Rowan03000.2524002000240040100141090100.2599.75621

To follow

Rubery Community Centre, Rubery, Birmingham B45 9AD

Start time: 9am
Entry Fees: £22 per dog. Caped at 10 entries. Only one dog per handler per level
Contact: Karen Denton 07968 413543
Download Entry Form to book a place. Fully booked