Sat 7th Dec 2019, Gorsley

Levels 2 & 4: Judges - Catherine Manfield & Martine Taylor
  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime 
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 2A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Jo Robson & Brock 20519205282054320531100121
2Elizabeth Beaumont & Ceri 205722055720544205138100311
3Paula Davis & Bonnie Jazz L1ex 204.753520558205442055699.75193
4Magda Ede & Queenie 20531204.7539205562058299.75208
5Rachel Williams & Topic 20564204.7550205452057999.75238
6Mary Grove & Tristian 20510220558204.75892053799.75286
7Julie Cox & Edith 20511320594204.751202057799.75404
8Christine Davis & Indy 204.75115204.75592051132053399.5320
9Michelle Rodgers & Loki 205114204.573204.5942054199322
10Lena Stenton & Angel 204.75167204.5140204.51152055498.75476
11Ruth Hawkesford & Darwin 2053920555205211054790162
12Debbie Williams & Sundee 2054610535205722055490207
13Shelley Woodward & Quiz 20526204.75742053310511689.75249
14Marney Wells & Kipper 2057120567204.75811055889.75277
15Robyn Jones & Annie 204.7572105532051992053089.75354
16Helen Hepple & Marcus L1ex2054620525104.53002051989.5390
17Sue Weeks & Rosie104.5197204.5130204.51912057488.5592
18Fay Lloyd & Dougie 10526204.754120550104.751979.5136
Level 4
1Catherine Manfield & Ozzy 2051582051201051332053690447
2Alison Williamson & Dylan 205472054320557104.759789.75244
3Katie Rogers & Gylly 205118104.7553205732056589.75309
4Harry Latusek & Rosie 10579204.751402058420514489.75447
5Philippa Jarvis & Stan 104.7563204.75122205128204.758589.25398
6Carla Aslett & Flynn204.751102052720556056479.75257
7Anne Francis & Dilly 0581204.75197204.51832053379.25494
8Elainne Wilson & Jupi205130204.5117104.7513610511679.25499
9Sarita Evans & Tia 104.75120204.7510920411110517978.5519

Trial Manager and Judges Reports

Elizabeth Beaumont

Thank you to Catherine for asking me to judge the Level 4. I judged the inside searches and saw some really dedicated searching by the dogs and excellent handling. The tables/chairs and room search was completed in a record 47 seconds by Alison & Dylan. Anne & Dilly had the fastest time in boxes & luggage at 33 seconds with Catherine & Ozzy close behind her at 36 seconds.
The majority of dogs were very accurate which is perhaps more important than speed and l saw only a little trashing in the boxes & luggage.
Well done all, good luck in your next trials.
Elizabeth Beaumont

Comments are closed.