Sun 02 Feb 2020, AM, Darnall, Sheffield

Level 1: Judge - Yvonne Carpenter
  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Rebecca Penn - Sirius205142056420523.7820514.28100116.06
2Sonia Stanley - Leo20518205802051320537.53100148.53
3George Berry - Nugget20558204.92120512.152056.999.998.05
4Sarah Jones - Betty204.9222059720521.3420521.6599.9161.99
5Ann Lee - Izzy20531204.757720521.52051699.75145.5
6Sue Shelbourne - Finn204.915204.7543204.7542.1220511.0799.4111.19
7Jan Martin - Astra Jasmine204.545204.967204.7584.662055.599.15202.16
8Wendy White - Trinity204.752420070204.566.72204.929.7894.15190.5
9Michelle Ableson - Bruce04.5820527204.7527.3120530.9779.2593.28
10Diane Lister - Libby04.951204.7571203.5165.1520519.3178.15306.46
11Sarah Wilmott - Diesel203.5290084204.530.85204.7538.5772.75182.42

Trial Manager and Judges Reports

Yvonne Carpenter

Thanks to Neil and Claire for the invitation to judge at their first SWUK trial. Fab venue, super refreshments and nothing too much trouble for Judges, helpers or competitors. Thanks also to my fab Scribe, Tracey Eaton, and super Runner, Hazel Grayson.

I judged Tables and Chairs and Exterior Search. In this Level 1, handling on the Tables and Chairs was excellent, with all teams achieving full marks. Handling on the Exterior Search on the other hand was very mixed as were the performances. Five competitors were excellent, scoring 99+. Well done Mandy, Rowanne, Jamie, Elaine and Sally. Lovely to watch and judge, good luck in Level 2.

Yvonne Carpenter

Thanks to Neil and Claire for the invitation to judge at their first SWUK trial. Fab venue, super refreshments and nothing too much trouble for Judges, helpers or competitors. Thanks also to my fab Scribe, Tracey Eaton, and super Runner, Hazel Grayson.

I judged Tables and Chairs and Exterior Search. Handling in this Level 1 was very mixed with some teams giving first class performances and some needing more work as a team.

Seven handlers achieved scores of 99+ and quality of both handling and performance was very high in these teams. Well done Rebecca, Sonia, George, Sarah, Ann, Sue and Jan. A pleasure to watch and judge. Good luck in Level 2.

Comments are closed.