Sun 1st Sep 2019, North Mundham

Levels 3 & 4: Judge - TBA
Level 3

1 Lindsey Cole – Cypher – 100
2 Richard Purnell – Ziggy – 99.8
3 Deborah Palmer – Majic – 99.6
4 Mark Phillips – Kibo – 99.5
5 Angela Edwards – Woody – 99.45
6 Ruth Payton – Dot – 99.4
7 Jane Ellis – Febe – 99.2
8 Chris Boreham – Bella – 98.1
9 Anna Coyne – Jinx – 89.5
10 Claire Royall – Jelly – 89
11 Pauline Fuller – Denzel – 88.95
12 Anne Francis – Dilly – 79.3
13 Helen Soper – Toby – 78.9
14 Adele Grainger – Lexi – 78.75

Level 4

1 Ruth Payton – Luna – 99.05
2 Tina Kavellierou – George – 89.4
3 Sian Corbin – Ossie – 89.2
4 Catherine Williams – Cael – 89.1
5 John Powell – Storm – 88.6
6 Kim Harrison – Remy – 79.5
7 Carole Brooke – Alfie – 79.1
8 Chas Robert – Skye – 78.85
9 Anne Francis – Buzzy – 69.75
10 Sue Symes – Jazz – 69.15
11 Marianne Mason – Rory – 56.5

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 3A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Lindsey Cole - Cypher205532056620566205124100309
2Richard Purnell - Ziggy20570204.94920552204.95199.8222
3Deborah Palmer - Majic204.71012057820578204.96199.6318
4Mark Phillips - Kibo204.833204.7682055320522899.5382
5Angela Edwards - Woody204.937204.948204.7582204.96399.45230
6Ruth Payton - Dot204.6129204.83120511320512099.4393
7Jane Ellis - Febe204.947204.85620528204.58499.2215
8Chris Boreham - Bella204.9105204.747204.58920418698.1427
9Anna Coyne - Jinx 204.8108204.881204.911410516189.5464
10Claire Royall - Jelly204.871204.7102204.7568104.7524889489
11Pauline Fuller - Denzel 20541204.756204.7545104.514088.95282
12Anne Francis - Dilly204.971104.5253205119104.97079.3513
13Helen Soper - Toby 204.8104204.665104.75300104.7510778.9576
14Adele Grainger - Lexi104.5205204.5165204.7511910515578.75644
Level 4
1Ruth Payton - Luna204.8158204.511820542204.7516299.05480
2Tina Kavellierou - George 205105104.41252051292056089.4419
3Sian Corbin - Ossie 204.95197104.554204.7516720511989.2537
4Catherine Williams - Cael104.5300204.7182204.915520512489.1761
5John Powell - Storm 104232204.755204.9632059088.6440
6Kim Harrison - Remy 104.6134204.948205541057379.5309
7Carole Brooke - Alfie104.5300204.772204.91091055279.1533
8Chas Robert - Skye 104.6267204.5133205122104.7519878.85720
9Anne Francis - Buzzy041332056120661104.758369.75338
10Sue Symes - Jazz104.5111204.945204.75119054969.15324
11Marianne Mason - Rory03.53002042512051960430056.51047

To follow

North Mundham Village Hall, North Mundham, West Sussex, PO20 1LA

Start time: 9am.
Entry Fees: £24 per dog. Caped at 25 entries. Only one dog per handler per level
Contact: Jennie Dean 07780 458583 – please email in first instant as rarely able to answer my phone unless trial day
Download Entry Form to book a place. Fully booked