Sun 29th Sep 2019, Holbeach

Levels 2 & 3: Judges - Tracey Plews & Mazanne Jones
Level 2

1 Christine Layton & Soul – 99.7
2 Brenda Minns & Minka – 99.43
3 Audrey Richardson & Tami – 99.2
4 Julie Blackburn & Fletcher – 98.75
5 Nicola Hill & Copper – 98.73
6 Lorraine Waters & Alf – 97.65
7 Sheila Saregent & Huey – 97.6
8 Linda Thorpe & Ebbie – 89.55
9 Linda Gerrell & Honey – 89.5
10 Nicky Hamlin & Bong – 88.78
11 Jackie Jordan & Circe – 88.45
12 Nichola Cook & Myrtle – 88.3
13 Nick Christie & Kimi – 84.7
14 Vicky Boyd & Brady – 83.75
15 Terri Wilkinson & Mescha – 79.18
16 Sarah Connabeer & Darcy – 77.05
17 Dennis Layton & Ruff – 65.75

Level 3

1 Ruth Minter & Paddy – 99.9
2 Jane Jakes & Stella – 99.9
3 Julie Blackburn & Feebie – 99.68
4 Helen Pye & Chester – 99
5 Alison Poulter & Poppie – 89.19
6 Chris Baldwin & Piglet – 88.95
7 Cath Seddon & Dana – 88.2
8 Nikki Johnson & Harleigh – 77.45

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 2A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1 Christine Layton & Soul204.751.12051.07204.951.522050.4699.74.15
2Brenda Minns & Minka204.950.59204.80.53204.72.07204.981.3599.434.54
3Audrey Richardson & Tami204.950.45204.84.5204.51.1204.950.4299.26.47
4Julie Blackburn & Fletcher204.250.392050.32204.51.322050.4898.752.51
5Nicola Hill & Copper204.51.51204.53.01204.751.51204.980.598.736.53
6Lorraine Waters & Alf204.750.482040.432042.43204.90.5997.653.93
7Sheila Saregent & Huey2040.31204.750.362040.49204.850.497.61.56
8Linda Thorpe & Ebbie104.751.49204.950.46204.950.45204.91.3589.553.75
9Linda Gerrell & Honey204.850.48204.751.262051.43104.91.1589.54.32
10Nicky Hamlin & Bong204.82.01104.51.45204.53.16204.981.0588.787.67
11Jackie Jordan & Circe204.91.1204.751.362042.03104.81.0588.455.54
12Nichola Cook & Myrtle204.81.09204.50.471042.182050.2688.34
13Nick Christie & Kimi204.951.02204.91.472001.51104.850.4784.74.47
14Vicky Boyd & Brady2042.25204.91.052002.46104.852.5783.758.33
15Terri Wilkinson & Mescha204.850.51104.851.27104.53.03204.980.4979.185.3
16Sarah Connabeer & Darcy2042.18104.82.29203.53.34104.752.0277.059.83
17Dennis Layton & Ruff203.52.36104.51.3204.752.2032.0865.757.94
Level 3
1Ruth Minter & Paddy2050.372050.33204.92.032050.2899.93.01
2Jane Jakes & Stella2051.362051.09204.954.13204.951.4299.98
3Julie Blackburn & Feebie204.980.55204.950.26204.950.56204.80.3899.681.75
4Helen Pye & Chester2050.43204.50.57204.53.212050.2994.41
5Alison Poulter & Poppie104.752.36204.991.22204.54.05204.951.2389.198.86
6Chris Baldwin & Piglet104.752.01204.750.59204.51.55204.951.3288.955.47
7Cath Seddon & Dana204.81.32204.53.341044.5204.91.488.210.56
8Nikki Johnson & Harleigh1040.5204.51.361042.31204.950.5777.454.74

To follow

Holbeach St. Johns Village Hall, Joys Bank, Holbeach St. Johns, PE12 8SD

Start: level 2 – 10am, level 3 – 1:30pm
Entry Fees: £20 per dog. Entries capped at 15. One dog per handler.
Contact: eastangliascentwork@outlook.com 07956 534487
Download Entry Form to book a place.