Tue 24th Sep 2019, Broom

Level 1: Judges - Marianne Tembey & TBA

1 Clare Williams + Dixie – 100
2 Diane Barry + Milo – 99.75
3 Nicky Hamlin + Bong – 99.7
4 Rachel Kutter + Bat – 99.5
5 Rosemary Steen + Harley – 99.25
6 Sharon Peachey + Darwin – 79.45
7 Val Isherwood + Trio – 79
8 John Hearn + Wisper – 79
9 Julie Thomas + Sassy – 78.25
10 Helen Hankins + Hazel – 77.75
11 Ian Connacher + Monty – 76.25

  T&C - A/FT&C - HT&C - TES - A/FES - HES - TVS - A/FVS - HVS - TB&L - A/FB&L - HB&L - TMarksTime
A/F = Alert FindH = HandlingT = Time (seconds)
Tables & ChairsExterior SearchVehicle SearchBoxes & LuggageTotals
Level 1A/FHTA/FHTA/FHTA/FHTMarksTime
1Clare Williams + Dixie2051820513205142051110056
2Diane Barry + Milo20551204.9113204.9540204.92399.75227
3Nicky Hamlin + Bong20547204.954320547204.756899.7205
4Rachel Kutter + Bat204.854204.752320526204.954099.5143
5Rosemary Steen + Harley 204.565204.95220545204.855299.25214
6Sharon Peachey + Darwin204.953404.59820582051979.45159
7Val Isherwood + Trio204.7597205242054904.252879198
8John Hearn + Wisper204.2572205562051704.756679211
9Julie Thomas + Sassy 03.7517720523204.7554204.7514878.25402
10Helen Hankins + Hazel204.754104.25109204.25141204.513077.75421
11Ian Connacher + Monty203.547203.756704.536204.54076.25190

To follow

Dogzaloud, Rear of Broom Farm, Broom, Bedfordshire, SG18 9NW

9.30am
Entry Fees: £23 per dog. Entries capped at 20 per level. Only one dog per handler.
Contact: Lesley Best 07740 285575
Download Entry Form to book a place.